Kootenai Family Dental's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Kootenai Family Dental

5.0
  • Dentists
  • Coeur d'Alene, ID

About this business

DentalDentists

Location details

1420 Lincoln Wy STE 200, Suite 200, Coeur d'Alene, ID, 83814, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue7:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wed7:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Thu7:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
FriClosed
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.01,548 reviews
Select a rating
Michelle S.'s profile image
Michelle S. 
6 years ago

I had a great day with you gals today... I am so glad that I didn't have a panic attack... It is such a struggle and I never know when it is going to happen, but you ladies always make me feel so comfortable. Thank you so much and you folks have a great day. 

Debbie D.'s profile image
Debbie D. 
6 years ago

Dr LaRose did a great job to make me feel very comfortable for my visit to have a crown replaced. Her staff, especially Nikki, was outstanding and was very knowledgeable. I really appreciate Kootenai Dental. 

Linda B.'s profile image
Linda B. 
6 years ago

Had my cleaning done today and was treated by Hygenist Carrie. She was very personable and professional. Not ever enthusiastic about dental appointments, however, today’s session was as much a joy as you could ever have in a dental office. 

Cheryl G.'s profile image
Cheryl G. 
6 years ago

Everything was great! 

Katlin D.'s profile image
Katlin D. 
6 years ago

Everyone was so nice! Most comfortable dentist I have ever been to. Will be referring to family and friends! 

SusanCarol S.'s profile image
SusanCarol S. 
6 years ago

From the first phone call to my emergency visit everyone at Kootenai Family Dental was extremely nice, friendly and helpful! It had been a while since my last dental visit and I was very apprehensive about being reprimanded for not going to a dentist sooner but the minute I walked in all the apprehension disappeared. Dominique, Brandi, Kaitlyn and Dr. LaRose were so comforting and reassuring! I am so thankful I was referred to them and I will refer them to anyone who needs a new dentist!! Thank you so much!! 

James N.'s profile image
James N. 
6 years ago

I was satisfied with the dentist I had for about 10 years but my wife wanted to try out Kootenai Family Dental. I was the lone holdout in my family, but grudgingly eventually I gave them a chance. What a difference! They’re all fantastic there, from the front office, the hygienists, the dentists, and all their staff members. They always make me feel so welcome when I’m there and my experiences with all of my procedures have been the best! I always had sort of a fear of the dentist but not anymore!! Give them a try; you WON’T... read more

Brandon B.'s profile image
Brandon B. 
6 years ago

The staff was very friendly and welcoming. I had to bring my 6 month old daughter with me to my appointment and they were very understanding and accommodating and helped in any way they could. I would recommend this office to anyone. 

Justin F.'s profile image
Justin F. 
6 years ago

If you want the friendliest ladies in town working on your smile this place is the Bees Knees. Your greeted with the upmost professionalism and shortly after checking in I was whisked away to a state of the art dental exam room. My lovely Hygienist work magic on cleaning my teeth and was as gentle as could be. I should know my arch nemesis is the graviton scaler AHH!! Thank you again ladies for another awesome visit. And if you are looking for a new team that truly cares for their patients call Kootenai Family Dental today ... read more

Frequently asked questions about Kootenai Family Dental

How is Kootenai Family Dental rated?

Kootenai Family Dental has a 5 star rating with 1,548 reviews. 

When is Kootenai Family Dental open?

Kootenai Family Dental is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:00 a.m.